Tornare a: Moduli di breakout

FO-DCS 3U/7HP BO plug-in-modules, 6x MTP (type A), OM3

High-Performance FO-DCS BO plug-in modules MTP, 3U/7HP

Descrizione

Open polycarbonate housing (PC) and front panel 3U/7HP in polycarbonate (black).
The radius limiter on the rear side and the integrated clips ensure a simple and safe handling of the pre-assembled legs.
The front panel is fitted with 6 MTP adapters and provides two integrated labelling strips on both sides of the MTP ports for customer-specific printing.
Fixation with two knurled screws (captive).

  • FO-DCS 3U/7HP breakout plug-in-modules MTP® (72F 3U/7HP) are suitable for all high-performance applications with duplex and parallel optic signals, e.g. 40/100 GbE, particularly in the data centre environment.
    They find modular application in FO-DCS modular panels (19"/1U) or in FO-DCS subracks (19"/3U, 19"/4U).
    They are designed to accept pre-assembled MTP trunk cables, MTP patch cables or MTP fanout cables.
    Packing densities of up to 864 fibres (when using MTP with 12 fibres) on 3U are achieved with these plug-in modules.
  • Ambito di consegna Housing with front panel, equipped with 6 MTP adapters (type A).
    All ports are fitted with two dust protection plugs (front/rear).
    Rear side with integrated radius limiter and clips for the pre- assembled legs.
  • We recommend Datwyler's high-performance FO-DCS MTP-LCD fanout cables and FO-DCS MTP patch cables to connect the transcievers.
  • Acceptance capacity 6 MTP ports (72 fibres)
  • Fully equipped Yes
  • Dust/Laser protection, frontside Dust plug
  • Dust protection, frontside Yes
  • Laser protection, frontside No
  • Adapter colour, front side turchese
  • Adapter material, front side Polimerico
  • Adattatore, lato anteriore 6 x MTP, turquoise (Dust plug)
  • Tipo di adattatore, lato anteriore MTP
  • Tipologia di fibra OM3
  • Number of adapters, front side 6
  • Materiale manicotto, lato anteriore Polyphenylene sulfide resin

Documentazione

ENDENLFRCNESIT
Scheda tecnica Scheda tecnica Scheda tecnica Scheda tecnica Scheda tecnica file-icon Scheda tecnica Scheda tecnica

Versioni

Article No.MagazzinoProdottoDimensioni esterneColoreMaterialePeso [kg]Unità di imballaggioGTIN
57159000ZY FO-DCS BO plug-in-module MTP 3U/7HP, 6x MTP (type A), turquoise3 U, 129 mm x 35 mm x 184 mmneroPolycarbonate (PC)0.3 kg1 pc.40393910006094