Tornare a: Moduli di breakout

HD-DCS BO module, 24x MPO, OS2

Descrizione

Polycarbonate (PC) housing with press-fit cover.
At the rear the HD-DCS BO modules have a slot fitted with a cable grommet.
Front couplers with translucent dust plugs.

  • HD-DCS BO modules are suitable for all high-density and high-performance applications with parallel optic signals, particularly in the data centre environment.
    They find modular application in the slots of the HD-DCS modular panels (19”/1U) in which they can be inserted from the front and the back.
    They are used to accept pre-assembled MTP trunk cables.
    A packing density of 1152 fibres (MTP12) on 1U are achieved with these type of modules.
  • Housing, equipped with 4x 6MPO adapter with translucent dust plug protection on front side.
    Rear side is fitted with a cable grommet.
  • Standard MTP (IEC) IEC 61754-7, IEC 61755-3-31, IEC 61755-3-32
  • System HD-DCS
  • Adattatore, lato anteriore 4 x 6MPO, verde, Type A (key up/key down)
  • Tipo di adattatore, lato anteriore Type A (key up/key down)
  • Adapter material, front side Polimerico
  • Dust protection, front side
  • Dust protection, front side Yes
  • Laser protection, front side No
  • Dust/Laser protection, front side Tappo antipolvere

Documentazione

EN DE NL FR CN ES IT
Scheda tecnica Scheda tecnica Scheda tecnica Scheda tecnica Scheda tecnica file-icon Scheda tecnica Scheda tecnica
Testo di gara file-icon Testo di gara file-icon file-icon file-icon file-icon file-icon

Versioni

Article No. Magazzino Prodotto Dimensioni esterneColoreMaterialePeso [kg]Unità di imballaggioGTIN / EAN
473575 HD-DCS BO module, 24x MPO, OS2 39 mm x 100 mm x 120 mm nero Polycarbonate (PC) 0.16 kg 1 pc. 40393910145175