Tornare a: 19 pollici, giunzione

FO patch panel OV-S

with adapters and pigtails

Fibre optic splice box OV-S, 19"/1U, extractable, configuration example with 24 LCD/APC adapters and 48 pigtails

Descrizione

For the termination of fibre optic cables – maximum of 96 fibres.
Loaded with FO adapters, ready for splicing, with prepared pigtails (per 2 m, colour code: IEC 60304).

  • Ambito di consegna Splice box with
    - two straight cable entries
    - one screwed cable gland M20
    - coloured pigtails with measurement report
    - FO adapters, fastened by screws
    - splice trays with cover
    - splice holder for 12 x crimp splice protectors
    - Delivery without splicing protection
  • Ingresso cavi rear left and right with pre-stamped cable entries M15, M20 and M25 - these pre-stamped holes can be opened as necessary
  • Capacità up to 96 fibres
  • Dimensioni 19"/1U
  • Piastra frontale similar to RAL 7035, similar to RAL 9005 or stainless steel
  • Alloggiamento metal sheet, black, extractable drawer with locking mechanism, box allows for depth-adjustable mounting (5 steps, maximum 50 mm)
  • Impronta numbers (silk screen printing) on frontplate
  • Scarico della trazione with screwed cable gland
  • Adattatore SCD, LCD,LCQ, LSH Coloured Polymer housings or ST metal housings, ceramic sleeves
  • Codice colore IEC 60304
  • Materiale ghiera Zirconia
  • Tipologia di fibra E9/125 G.652.D BLO

Documentazione

EN DE NL FR CN ES IT
Scheda tecnica Scheda tecnica Scheda tecnica Scheda tecnica Scheda tecnica file-icon Scheda tecnica Scheda tecnica

Versioni

Article No. Magazzino Prodotto Colour (Frontplate)Number of adaptersAdapterColour (Adapter)Orientamento adattatorePigtailsPeso [kg]Unità di imballaggioGTIN / EAN
41547200ZY Splice box OV-S 2xLCD, OS2 grigio chiaro 2 LCD blu offset horizontal 4 x LC 2.5 kg 1 pc. 40393910009705
41547300ZY Splice box OV-S 4xLCD, OS2 grigio chiaro 4 LCD blu offset horizontal 8 x LC 2.5 kg 1 pc. 40393910009699
41535700ZY Splice box OV-S 6xLCD, OS2 nero 6 LCD blu offset horizontal 12 x LC 2.5 kg 1 pc. 40393910011050
41521000ZY Splice box OV-S 6xLCD, OS2 grigio chiaro 6 LCD blu offset horizontal 12 x LC 3 kg 1 pc. 40393910013252
41544800ZY Splice box OV-S 12xLCD, OS2 nero 12 LCD blu angled 24 x LC 2.8 kg 1 pc. 40393910009897
41534100ZY Splice box OV-S 12xLCD, OS2 nero 12 LCD blu offset horizontal 24 x LC 2.5 kg 1 pc. 40393910011203
41521400ZY Splice box OV-S 12xLCD, OS2 grigio chiaro 12 LCD blu offset horizontal 24 x LC 3 kg 1 pc. 40393910013177
41533700ZY Splice box OV-S 24xLCD, OS2 nero 24 LCD blu offset horizontal 48 x LC 2.5 kg 1 pc. 40393910011234
41521800ZY Splice box OV-S 24xLCD, OS2 grigio chiaro 24 LCD blu offset horizontal 48 x LC 3 kg 1 pc. 40393910013092
41549800ZY Splice box OV-S 6xLCD/APC, OS2 grigio chiaro 6 LCD/APC verde offset horizontal 12 x LC/APC 1 kg 1 pc. 40393910009477
41544200ZY Splice box OV-S 12xLCD/APC, OS2 grigio chiaro 12 LCD/APC verde offset horizontal 24 x LC/APC 2.7 kg 1 pc. 40393910010008
41544300ZY Splice box OV-S 24xLCD/APC, OS2 grigio chiaro 24 LCD/APC verde offset horizontal 48 x LC/APC 2.7 kg 1 pc. 40393910009989
41545400ZY Splice box OV-S 12xLCQ, OS2 nero 12 LCQ blu angled 48 x LC 2.5 kg 1 pc. 40393910009835
41540400ZY Splice box OV-S 12xLCQ, OS2 grigio chiaro 12 LCQ blu vertical 48 x LC 3.3 kg 1 pc. 40393910010480
41533100ZY Splice box OV-S 24xLCQ, OS2 nero 24 LCQ blu vertical 96 x LC 3.3 kg 1 pc. 40393910011319
41527500ZY Splice box OV-S 24xLCQ, OS2 grigio chiaro 24 LCQ blu vertical 96 x LC 3.3 kg 1 pc. 40393910012019
41537200ZY Splice box OV-S 6xLSH/APC, OS2 nero 6 LSH/APC verde vertical 6 x LSH/APC 2.3 kg 1 pc. 40393910010862
41531300ZY Splice box OV-S 6xLSH/APC, OS2 grigio chiaro 6 LSH/APC verde vertical 6 x LSH/APC 2.5 kg 1 pc. 40393910011654
41537500ZY Splice box OV-S 12xLSH/APC, OS2 nero 12 LSH/APC verde vertical 12 x LSH/APC 2.6 kg 1 pc. 40393910010831
41531500ZY Splice box OV-S 12xLSH/APC, OS2 grigio chiaro 12 LSH/APC verde vertical 12 x LSH/APC 2.5 kg 1 pc. 40393910011616
41537800ZY Splice box OV-S 24xLSH/APC, OS2 nero 24 LSH/APC verde vertical 24 x LSH/APC 2.8 kg 1 pc. 40393910010800
41531700ZY Splice box OV-S 24xLSH/APC, OS2 grigio chiaro 24 LSH/APC verde vertical 24 x LSH/APC 2.8 kg 1 pc. 40393910011579
41548700ZY Splice box OV-S 6xLSH-C/APC, OS2 grigio chiaro 6 LSH-C/APC verde vertical 12 x LSH/APC 2.6 kg 1 pc. 40393910009583
41538500ZY Splice box OV-S 12xLSH-C/APC, OS2 grigio chiaro 12 LSH-C/APC verde vertical 24 x LSH/APC 2.8 kg 1 pc. 40393910010718
41538400ZY Splice box OV-S 24xLSH-C/APC, OS2 grigio chiaro 24 LSH-C/APC verde vertical 48 x LSH/APC 2.8 kg 1 pc. 40393910010732
41547000ZY Splice box OV-S 2xSCD, OS2 grigio chiaro 2 SCD blu vertical 4 x SC 2.8 kg 1 pc. 40393910009729
41547100ZY Splice box OV-S 4xSCD, OS2 grigio chiaro 4 SCD blu vertical 8 x SC 2.8 kg 1 pc. 40393910009712
41536400ZY Splice box OV-S 6xSCD, OS2 nero 6 SCD blu vertical 12 x SC 2.8 kg 1 pc. 40393910010954
41522200ZY Splice box OV-S 6xSCD, OS2 grigio chiaro 6 SCD blu vertical 12 x SC 3 kg 1 pc. 40393910013016
41538700ZY Splice box OV-S 12xSCD, OS2 nero 12 SCD blu vertical 24 x SC 2.7 kg 1 pc. 40393910010671
41522600ZY Splice box OV-S 12xSCD, OS2 grigio chiaro 12 SCD blu vertical 24 x SC 3 kg 1 pc. 40393910012934
41541200ZY Splice box OV-S 12xSCD, OS2 grigio chiaro 12 SCD metal vertical 24 x SC 3 kg 1 pc. 40393910010404
41538800ZY Splice box OV-S 24xSCD, OS2 nero 24 SCD blu vertical 48 x SC 3 kg 1 pc. 40393910010664
41523000ZY Splice box OV-S 24xSCD, OS2 grigio chiaro 24 SCD blu vertical 48 x SC 3 kg 1 pc. 40393910012859
41541300ZY Splice box OV-S 24xSCD, OS2 grigio chiaro 24 SCD metal vertical 48 x SC 3 kg 1 pc. 40393910010398
41888700ZY Splice box OV-S 12xSCD/APC, OS2 grigio chiaro 12 SCD/APC verde vertical 24 x SC/APC 2.8 kg 1 pc. 40393910007886
41888600ZY Splice box OV-S 24xSCD/APC, OS2 grigio chiaro 24 SCD/APC verde vertical 48 x SC/APC 2.8 kg 1 pc. 40393910007909
41534400ZY Splice box OV-S 6xST, OS2 nero 6 ST metal vertical 6 x ST 2.8 kg 1 pc. 40393910011142
41523400ZY Splice box OV-S 6xST, OS2 grigio chiaro 6 ST metal vertical 6 x ST 2.8 kg 1 pc. 40393910012774
41535100ZY Splice box OV-S 12xST, OS2 nero 12 ST metal vertical 12 x ST 2.5 kg 1 pc. 40393910011111
41523800ZY Splice box OV-S 12xST, OS2 grigio chiaro 12 ST metal vertical 12 x ST 2.5 kg 1 pc. 40393910012712
41535400ZY Splice box OV-S 24xST, OS2 nero 24 ST metal vertical 24 x ST 2.5 kg 1 pc. 40393910011081
41524200ZY Splice box OV-S 24xST, OS2 grigio chiaro 24 ST metal vertical 24 x ST 2.5 kg 1 pc. 40393910012651