Retour à: Modules MTP

HD-DCS MTP module, 1x MTPD on 12x LCD/APC, OS2

Description

Polycarbonate (PC) housing with press-fit cover (sealed).
At the rear these HD-DCS modules have one MTPD (duplex) coupler which is routed to the front couplers (2x 6LCD) by way of internal fanouts.
Front couplers with integrated, automatic transparent dust shutters.

  • HD-DCS MTP® modules are suitable for all high-density and high-performance applications with duplex signals, particularly in the data centre environment.
    They find modular application in the slots of the HD-DCS modular panels (19”/1U) in which they can be inserted from the front and the back.
    They are used to accept pre-assembled MTP trunk cables.
    Packing densities of up to 96 fibres on 1U are achieved with these modules.
    They are assembled to a very high quality and guarantee optimum values for optical performance (IL/RL).
  • Housing, equipped with 2x 6LCD adapters with automatic transparent dust protection caps and ceramic sleeves on the front.
    Rear fitted with 1 MTPD adapters (Type A).
    2 module fanouts (HighP): each with 12 fibres, 1x MTP Elite® (female) on 12x LC (ceramic ferrules).
  • Norme LC (IEC) IEC 61754-20
  • Norme MTP (IEC) IEC 61754-7, IEC 61755-3-31, IEC 61755-3-32
  • Capacité d'acceptation 24 fibres
  • Entièrement équipé oui
  • Entièrement équipé Yes
  • System HD-DCS
  • Adaptateur, face avant 2 x 6LCD, vert
  • Adapter material, front side Polymère
  • Protégé contre la poussière, avant oui
  • Protégé contre la poussière, avant Yes
  • Protection laser avant non
  • Protection laser avant No
  • Protégé contre la poussière et le laser, avant Obturateur intérieur, translucide
  • Matériau de la manche, face avant Zircone (ZrO2)
  • Connecteurs, face avant 24 x LC/APC 8°
  • Matériel de virole, avant Zircone (ZrO2)
  • Adaptateur, face arrière 1 x MTPD, vert, Type A (key up/key down)
  • Type d'adaptateur, face arrière Type A (key up/key down)
  • Protégé contre la poussière, arrière oui
  • Protégé contre la poussière, arrière Yes
  • Protection laser, arrière oui
  • Protection laser, arrière Yes
  • Protégé contre la poussière et le laser, arrière Bouchon anti-poussière
  • Connecteurs, face arrière 2 x MTP12 female Elite APC 8°
  • Matériel de virole, arrière Résine de sulfure de polyphénylène
  • Code couleur de la fibre IEC 60304
  • Perte d'insertion (IL), maximal, avant 0.25 dB
  • Perte d'insertion (IL), typique, avant 0.12 dB
  • Perte de retour (RL), minime, avant 65 dB
  • Retour perte (RL), typique, avant 75 dB
  • Perte d'insertion (IL), maximal, arrière 0.30 dB
  • Perte d'insertions (IL), typique, arrière 0.15 dB
  • Perte de retour (RL), minime, retour 65 dB
  • Perte de retour (RL), typique, retour 70 dB
  • Type de fibre E9/125 G.652.D BLO

Documentation

EN DE NL FR CN ES IT
ASS_PIM_tenderText file-icon ASS_PIM_tenderText file-icon file-icon file-icon file-icon file-icon
Fiche technique Fiche technique Fiche technique Fiche technique Fiche technique file-icon Fiche technique Fiche technique

Versions

N° d'article Stock Produit Dimensions extérieuresCouleurMatièrePoids [kg]Unité d'emballageGTIN / EAN
473506 HD-DCS MTP module, 1x MTPD on 12x LCD/APC, OS2 39 mm x 100 mm x 120 mm noire Polycarbonate (PC) 0.13 kg 1 pc. 40393910145403