Back to: Trunks

Pre-assembly of loose-tube cable

Singlemode, all current connector types

Description

The pre-assembly of loose-tube FO cable from Datwyler enables customers to work with ready-to-install fibre optic multiple cables (trunks) in the requested lengths and types.
The trunks are made to customer specifications under laboratory conditions.
They allow for cost saving and simple installations without expensive fibre optic equipment.

Documentation

EN DE NL FR CN ES IT AT
Datasheet Datasheet Datasheet Datasheet Datasheet file-icon Datasheet Datasheet Datasheet
GHMT PVP Certificates GHMT PVP Certificates GHMT PVP Certificates GHMT PVP Certificates GHMT PVP Certificates file-icon file-icon file-icon file-icon file-icon file-icon

Versions

Article No. Stock Product Number of FibresConnector type side AConnector type side BWeight [kg]GTIN
41549200ZY Trunk termination Singlemode 4 LC/APC LC/APC 1 kg 40393910009538
41549300ZY Trunk termination Singlemode 6 LC/APC LC/APC 1 kg 40393910009521
41549400ZY Trunk termination Singlemode 8 LC/APC LC/APC 1 kg 40393910009514
41549500ZY Trunk termination Singlemode 12 LC/APC LC/APC 1 kg 40393910009507
41549600ZY Trunk termination Singlemode 24 LC/APC LC/APC 1 kg 40393910009491
41549700ZY Trunk termination Singlemode 48 LC/APC LC/APC 1 kg 40393910009484
41509600ZY Trunk termination Singlemode 4 LC/PC LC/PC 1 kg 40393910014242
41501400ZY Trunk termination Singlemode 6 LC/PC LC/PC 1 kg 40393910014334
41713200ZY Trunk termination Singlemode 8 LC/PC LC/PC 1 kg 40393910008746
41501500ZY Trunk termination Singlemode 12 LC/PC LC/PC 1 kg 40393910014327
41501600ZY Trunk termination Singlemode 24 LC/PC LC/PC 1 kg 40393910014310
41501700ZY Trunk termination Singlemode 48 LC/PC LC/PC 1 kg 40393910014303
41722200ZY Trunk termination Singlemode 4 LSH/APC LSH/APC 1 kg 40393910008647
41500600ZY Trunk termination Singlemode 6 LSH/APC LSH/APC 1 kg 40393910014419
41722300ZY Trunk termination Singlemode 8 LSH/APC LSH/APC 1 kg 40393910008630
41500700ZY Trunk termination Singlemode 12 LSH/APC LSH/APC 1 kg 40393910014402
41500800ZY Trunk termination Singlemode 24 LSH/APC LSH/APC 1 kg 40393910014396
41500900ZY Trunk termination Singlemode 48 LSH/APC LSH/APC 1 kg 40393910014389
41721900ZY Trunk termination Singlemode 4 LSH/PC LSH/PC 1 kg 40393910008678
41501000ZY Trunk termination Singlemode 6 LSH/PC LSH/PC 1 kg 40393910014372
41722000ZY Trunk termination Singlemode 8 LSH/PC LSH/PC 1 kg 40393910008661
41501100ZY Trunk termination Singlemode 12 LSH/PC LSH/PC 1 kg 40393910014365
41501200ZY Trunk termination Singlemode 24 LSH/PC LSH/PC 1 kg 40393910014358
41501300ZY Trunk termination Singlemode 48 LSH/PC LSH/PC 1 kg 40393910014341
41500100ZY Trunk termination Singlemode 4 SC/APC SC/APC 1 kg 40393910014464
41722100ZY Trunk termination Singlemode 6 SC/APC SC/APC 1 kg 40393910008654
41500200ZY Trunk termination Singlemode 8 SC/APC SC/APC 1 kg 40393910014457
41500300ZY Trunk termination Singlemode 12 SC/APC SC/APC 1 kg 40393910014440
41500400ZY Trunk termination Singlemode 24 SC/APC SC/APC 1 kg 40393910014433
41500500ZY Trunk termination Singlemode 48 SC/APC SC/APC 1 kg 40393910014426
41181000ZY Trunk termination Singlemode 2 SC/PC SC/PC 1 kg 40393910014471
40724400ZY Trunk termination Singlemode 4 SC/PC SC/PC 1 kg 40393910014600
40777800ZY Trunk termination Singlemode 6 SC/PC SC/PC 1 kg 40393910014549
41092300ZY Trunk termination Singlemode 8 SC/PC SC/PC 1 kg 40393910014495
40703500ZY Trunk termination Singlemode 12 SC/PC SC/PC 1 kg 40393910014617
40624200ZY Trunk termination Singlemode 24 SC/PC SC/PC 1 kg 40393910014686
40676800ZY Trunk termination Singlemode 48 SC/PC SC/PC 1 kg 40393910014648
41721800ZY Trunk termination Singlemode 4 ST/PC ST/PC 1 kg 40393910008685
40771900ZY Trunk termination Singlemode 6 ST/PC ST/PC 1 kg 40393910014570
40581800ZY Trunk termination Singlemode 8 ST/PC ST/PC 1 kg 40393910014716
40772000ZY Trunk termination Singlemode 12 ST/PC ST/PC 1 kg 40393910014563
40852900ZY Trunk termination Singlemode 24 ST/PC ST/PC 1 kg 40393910014532
40872300ZY Trunk termination Singlemode 48 ST/PC ST/PC 1 kg 40393910014518