Back to: Patch cords

DCS patch cable MTP/APC - MTP/APC, E9/125 G.652.D BLO

High-performance

DCS patch cable (FR/LSZH), 12 fibres OS2

Description

Thin, very flexible fibre-optic patch cable (round cable, Ø 2.0 mm) with 12 fibres.
Each patch cable is equipped with push-pull tabs.
Low fire load due to its halogen-free flame-retardant LS0H sheath.
Available with up to 5 m standard lengths (other lengths on request).
Sticker labelling at both cable ends.
Standard polarisation modes can be type A, B or type C.

  • MTP-on-MTP patch cables are suitable for all high-performance applications with parallel optic signals in a data centre environment.
    The round patch cables are pre-assembled with high-performance MTP connectors (female) at both ends.
    They are assembled to a very high quality and guarantee optimum values for optical performance (IL/RL).
  • Outer sheath colour yellow
  • Outer sheath material FR/LSZH
  • Cable round
  • Housing colour connector A yellow
  • Housing colour connector B yellow
  • Connector gender side A Female (unpinned)
  • Connector gender side B Female (unpinned)
  • Connector type side A MTP/APC
  • Connector type side B MTP/APC
  • Ferrule polishing connector A Elite APC 8°
  • Ferrule polishing connector B Elite APC 8°
  • Fibre type E9/125 G.652.D BLO
  • IL maximal, connector A 0.3 dB
  • IL maximal, connector B 0.3 dB
  • IL typical, connector A 0.1 dB
  • IL typical, connector B 0.1 dB
  • RL minimal, connector A 65 dB
  • RL minimal, connector B 65 dB
  • RL typical, connector A 70 dB
  • RL typical, connector B 70 dB
  • Standard connector A IEC 61754-7, IEC 61755-3-31, IEC 611755-3-32
  • Standard connector B IEC 61754-7, IEC 61755-3-31, IEC 611755-3-32
  • DCS patch cable (FR/LS0H) with 12 fibres OS2
    High-performance connector assembly with MTP Elite.
    All connectors incl. push-pull tabs.
    Sticker labelling at both cable ends.
  • Zero halogen no corrosive gases IEC 60754-1/-2
  • Flame Propagation IEC 60332-1-2
  • Flame Spread IEC 60332-3-22 Cat. A
  • Smoke Density IEC 61034-1/-2

Documentation

EN DE NL FR CN ES IT AT
Tender text file-icon Tender text file-icon file-icon file-icon file-icon file-icon file-icon

Versions

Article No. Stock Product Length (m)PolarityWeight [kg]Packing unitGTIN
473260 DCS patch cable MTP - MTP 1 mA 0.01 kg 1 pc. 40393910146745
473261 DCS patch cable MTP - MTP 2 mA 0.02 kg 1 pc. 40393910146738
473262 DCS patch cable MTP - MTP 3 mA 0.02 kg 1 pc. 40393910146721
473263 DCS patch cable MTP - MTP 4 mA 0.03 kg 1 pc. 40393910146714
473264 DCS patch cable MTP - MTP 5 mA 0.03 kg 1 pc. 40393910146707
473270 DCS patch cable MTP - MTP 1 mB 0.01 kg 1 pc. 40393910146684
473271 DCS patch cable MTP - MTP 2 mB 0.02 kg 1 pc. 40393910146677
473272 DCS patch cable MTP - MTP 3 mB 0.02 kg 1 pc. 40393910146660
473273 DCS patch cable MTP - MTP 4 mB 0.03 kg 1 pc. 40393910146653
473274 DCS patch cable MTP - MTP 5 mB 0.03 kg 1 pc. 40393910146646
473280 DCS patch cable MTP - MTP 1 mC 0.01 kg 1 pc. 40393910146622
473281 DCS patch cable MTP - MTP 2 mC 0.02 kg 1 pc. 40393910146615
473282 DCS patch cable MTP - MTP 3 mC 0.02 kg 1 pc. 40393910146608
473283 DCS patch cable MTP - MTP 4 mC 0.03 kg 1 pc. 40393910146592
473284 DCS patch cable MTP - MTP 5 mC 0.03 kg 1 pc. 40393910146585
MTP® and MTP Elite® are registered trademarks of US Conec Ltd.