Back to: Patch cords

DCS patch cable MTP/PC - MTP/PC, G50/125 OM3

High-performance

DCS patch cable (FR/LSZH), 12 fibres OM3

Description

Thin, very flexible fibre-optic patch cable (round cable, Ø 2.0 mm) with 12 fibres.
Each patch cable is equipped with push-pull tabs.
Low fire load due to its halogen-free flame-retardant LS0H sheath.
Available with up to 5 m standard lengths (other lengths on request).
Sticker labelling at both cable ends.
Standard polarisation modes can be type A, B or type C.

  • MTP-on-MTP patch cables are suitable for all high-performance applications with parallel optic signals in a data centre environment.
    The round patch cables are pre-assembled with high-performance MTP connectors (female) at both ends.
    They are assembled to a very high quality and guarantee optimum values for optical performance (IL/RL).
  • Outer sheath colour turquoise
  • Outer sheath material FR/LSZH
  • Cable round
  • Housing colour connector A aqua
  • Housing colour connector B aqua
  • Connector gender side A Female (unpinned)
  • Connector gender side B Female (unpinned)
  • Connector type side A MTP/PC
  • Connector type side B MTP/PC
  • Ferrule polishing connector A Elite PC 0°
  • Ferrule polishing connector B Elite PC 0°
  • Fibre type G50/125 OM3
  • IL maximal, connector A 0.25 dB
  • IL maximal, connector B 0.25 dB
  • IL typical, connector A 0.15 dB
  • IL typical, connector B 0.15 dB
  • RL minimal, connector A 35 dB
  • RL minimal, connector B 35 dB
  • RL typical, connector A 45 dB
  • RL typical, connector B 45 dB
  • Standard connector A IEC 61754-7, IEC 61755-3-31, IEC 611755-3-32
  • Standard connector B IEC 61754-7, IEC 61755-3-31, IEC 611755-3-32
  • DCS patch cable (FR/LS0H) with 12 fibres OM3
    High-performance connector assembly with MTP Elite.
    All connectors incl. push-pull tabs.
    Sticker labelling at both cable ends.
  • Zero halogen no corrosive gases IEC 60754-1/-2
  • Flame Propagation IEC 60332-1-2
  • Flame Spread IEC 60332-3-22 Cat. A
  • Smoke Density IEC 61034-1/-2

Documentation

ENDENLFRCNESITAT

Versions

Article No.StockProductLength (m)PolarityWeight [kg]Packing unitGTIN
475200 DCS patch cable MTP - MTP1 mA0.01 kg1 pc.40393910143232
475201 DCS patch cable MTP - MTP2 mA0.02 kg1 pc.40393910143225
475202 DCS patch cable MTP - MTP3 mA0.02 kg1 pc.40393910143218
475203 DCS patch cable MTP - MTP4 mA0.03 kg1 pc.40393910143201
475204 DCS patch cable MTP - MTP5 mA0.03 kg1 pc.40393910143195
475210 DCS patch cable MTP - MTP1 mB0.01 kg1 pc.40393910143171
475211 DCS patch cable MTP - MTP2 mB0.02 kg1 pc.40393910143164
475212 DCS patch cable MTP - MTP3 mB0.02 kg1 pc.40393910143157
475213 DCS patch cable MTP - MTP4 mB0.03 kg1 pc.40393910143140
475214 DCS patch cable MTP - MTP5 mB0.03 kg1 pc.40393910143133
475220 DCS patch cable MTP - MTP1 mC0.01 kg1 pc.40393910143119
475221 DCS patch cable MTP - MTP2 mC0.02 kg1 pc.40393910143102
475222 DCS patch cable MTP - MTP3 mC0.02 kg1 pc.40393910143096
475223 DCS patch cable MTP - MTP4 mC0.03 kg1 pc.40393910143089
475224 DCS patch cable MTP - MTP5 mC0.03 kg1 pc.40393910143072
MTP® and MTP Elite® are registered trademarks of US Conec Ltd.