Back to: Patch cords

FO duplex patch cord LCD/PC - ST/PC

G50/125 OM4, Duplex Fig. 0

image similar

Description

Datwyler offers a broad range of terminated connectors for individual customer needs.

  • Cable Duplex Fig. 0
  • Cable construction I-V(ZN)HH (5.0x3.0mm)
  • Outer sheath material LSZH
  • Outer sheath colour heather violet
  • Operating temperature -10 °C - +60 °C
  • Bending (IEC 60794-1-21 E11, reversible fibre attenuation) ≤ 0,5 dB
  • Connector cable retention 100 N
  • Crush resistance (IEC 60794-1-21 E3, reversible fibre attenuation) ≤ 0,2 dB
  • Minimum bending radius 50 mm
  • Tensile load (IEC 60794-1-21 E1 0,33% reversible fibre elongation) 200 N
  • Torsion (IEC 60794-1-21 E7, reversible fibre attenuation) ≤ 0,1 dB
  • Fibre type G50/125 OM4
  • Ferrule material Zirconia
  • Connector type side A LCD/PC
  • IL maximal, connector A 0.25 dB
  • IL typical, connector A 0.15 dB
  • RL minimal, connector A 30 dB
  • RL typical, connector A 35 dB
  • Grade IEC61755, connector A (better than) Bm2m
  • Grade IEC61755, connector A (better than) besser als Bm2m
  • Standard connector A IEC 61754-20
  • Connector type side B ST/PC
  • IL maximal, connector B 0.25 dB
  • IL typical, connector B 0.15 dB
  • RL minimal, connector B 30 dB
  • RL typical, connector B 35 dB
  • Grade IEC61755, connector B (better than) besser als Bm2m
  • Grade IEC61755, connector B (better than) Bm2m
  • Standard connector B IEC 61754-2
  • Lifetime 1000 connections with stable attenuation values
  • Reproducibility of the IL a maximum of +/- 0.1dB
  • Impact IEC 60794-1-21 E4
  • Repeated bending IEC 60794-1-21 E6

Documentation

EN DE NL FR CN ES IT
Datasheet Datasheet Datasheet Datasheet Datasheet file-icon Datasheet Datasheet

Versions

Article No. Stock Product Length (m)Weight [kg]GTIN / EAN
422301 FO duplex patch cord LCD/PC - ST/PC, G50/125 OM4 1 0.04 kg 40393910158816
422302 FO duplex patch cord LCD/PC - ST/PC, G50/125 OM4 2 0.06 kg 40393910158809
422303 FO duplex patch cord LCD/PC - ST/PC, G50/125 OM4 3 0.08 kg 40393910158793
422304 FO duplex patch cord LCD/PC - ST/PC, G50/125 OM4 4 0.1 kg 40393910158786
422305 FO duplex patch cord LCD/PC - ST/PC, G50/125 OM4 5 0.12 kg 40393910158779
422306 FO duplex patch cord LCD/PC - ST/PC, G50/125 OM4 6 0.14 kg 40393910158762
422307 FO duplex patch cord LCD/PC - ST/PC, G50/125 OM4 7 0.16 kg 40393910158755
422308 FO duplex patch cord LCD/PC - ST/PC, G50/125 OM4 8 0.18 kg 40393910158748
422309 FO duplex patch cord LCD/PC - ST/PC, G50/125 OM4 9 0.2 kg 40393910158731