Back to: Patch cords

FO duplex patch cord LCD - FC-PC

G50/125 OM2, Duplex Fig. 0

image similar

Description

Datwyler offers a broad range of terminated connectors for individual customer needs.

  • Outer sheath colour orange
  • Outer sheath material LSZH
  • Cable construction I-V(ZN)HH (4.8x3.2 mm)
  • Cable Duplex Fig. 0
  • Operating temperature -10 °C - +60 °C
  • Minimum bending radius 50 mm
  • Bending (IEC 60794-1-21 E11, reversible fibre attenuation) ≤ 0,5 dB
  • Connector cable retention 100 N
  • Crush resistance (IEC 60794-1-21 E3, reversible fibre attenuation) ≤ 0,2 dB
  • Impact IEC 60794-1-21 E4
  • Tensile load (IEC 60794-1-21 E1 0,33% reversible fibre elongation) 200 N
  • Torsion (IEC 60794-1-21 E7, reversible fibre attenuation) ≤ 0,1 dB
  • Connector type side A LCD
  • Connector type side B FC/PC
  • Ferrule material Zirconia
  • Fibre type G50/125 OM2
  • Grade IEC61755, connector A (better than) Bm2m
  • Grade IEC61755, connector B (better than) Bm2m
  • IL maximal, connector A 0.3 dB
  • IL maximal, connector B 0.3 dB
  • IL typical, connector A 0.15 dB
  • IL typical, connector B 0.15 dB
  • Lifetime 1000 connections with stable attenuation values
  • Reproducibility of the IL maximal +/- 0.1dB
  • RL minimal, connector A 30 dB
  • RL minimal, connector B 30 dB
  • RL typical, connector A 35 dB
  • RL typical, connector B 35 dB
  • Standard connector A IEC 61754-20
  • Standard connector B IEC 61754-13
  • Repeated bending IEC 60794-1-21 E6

Documentation

EN DE NL FR CN ES IT
Datasheet Datasheet Datasheet Datasheet Datasheet file-icon Datasheet Datasheet

Versions

Article No. Stock Product Length (m)Weight [kg]GTIN
423551 FO duplex patch cord LCD - FC-PC, G50/125 OM2 1 m0.04 kg 40393910155990
423552 FO duplex patch cord LCD - FC-PC, G50/125 OM2 2 m0.06 kg 40393910155983
423553 FO duplex patch cord LCD - FC-PC, G50/125 OM2 3 m0.08 kg 40393910155976
423554 FO duplex patch cord LCD - FC-PC, G50/125 OM2 4 m0.1 kg 40393910155969
423555 FO duplex patch cord LCD - FC-PC, G50/125 OM2 5 m0.12 kg 40393910155952
423556 FO duplex patch cord LCD - FC-PC, G50/125 OM2 6 m0.14 kg 40393910155945
423557 FO duplex patch cord LCD - FC-PC, G50/125 OM2 7 m0.16 kg 40393910155938
423558 FO duplex patch cord LCD - FC-PC, G50/125 OM2 8 m0.18 kg 40393910155921
423559 FO duplex patch cord LCD - FC-PC, G50/125 OM2 9 m0.2 kg 40393910155914
423560 FO duplex patch cord LCD - FC-PC, G50/125 OM2 10 m0.22 kg 40393910155907