Back to: Rail distributors

DIN rail splice distribution box

E9/125 OS2
with adapters and pigtails

DIN rail splice distribution box, loaded with 6 LSH/APC adapters

Description

For the termination of fibre optic cables in control cabinets and distribution boxes – maximum of 24 fibres.
For mounting on support or top-hat rail (DIN rail TH35).
Top-hat rail fastening mounted centrally, possibility of asymmetrical fastening.
Loaded with FO adapters, ready for splicing, with prepared pigtails (per 2 m, colour code: IEC 60304).

  • Colour similar to RAL 7035
  • Outer dimensions (HxWxD) 38 mm x 135 mm x 141 mm
  • Housing aluminium
  • Imprint label strips
  • Cable entry two cable entry openings and one M20 gland
  • Strain relief by screwed cable gland
  • Capacity up to 24 fibres
  • Dimensions 135 x 38 x 141 mm
  • Wall mounting is possible with additional mounting brackets.
  • Fibre class Singlemode
  • Fibre type E9/125 G.652.D BLO
  • Fibre category OS2
  • Colour code IEC 60304
  • Ferrule material Zirconia
  • Adapter LCD, LCQ, LSH or SCD with ceramic sleeves
  • DIN rail splice distribution box
    - straight cable entry (right and left or rear)
    - splice tray
    - FO adapters, fastened by screws
    - complete splicing set with crimp splice protection
    - labelling strip
    - cable gland (1x M20)

Documentation

EN DE NL FR CN ES IT
Datasheet Datasheet Datasheet Datasheet Datasheet file-icon Datasheet Datasheet
Tender text file-icon Tender text file-icon file-icon file-icon file-icon file-icon

Versions

Article No. Stock Product Colour (Frontplate)Number of adaptersAdapterColour (Adapter)PigtailsFibre classWeight [kg]Packing unitGTIN / EAN
415633 DIN rail splice distribution box grey 6 LCD blue 12 x LC OS2 0.35 kg 1 pc. 40393910173116
415642 DIN rail splice distribution box grey 6 LCD/APC green 12 x LC/APC OS2 0.35 kg 1 pc. 40393910173031
415639 DIN rail splice distribution box grey 6 LCQ blue 24 x LC OS2 0.35 kg 1 pc. 40393910173062
415641 DIN rail splice distribution box grey 6 LCQ/APC green 24 x LC/APC OS2 0.35 kg 1 pc. 40393910173048
415635 DIN rail splice distribution box grey 6 LSH/APC green 6 x LSH/APC OS2 0.35 kg 1 pc. 40393910173093
415640 DIN rail splice distribution box grey 12 LSH/APC green 12 x LSH/APC OS2 0.35 kg 1 pc. 40393910173055
415634 DIN rail splice distribution box grey 6 SCD blue 12 x SC OS2 0.35 kg 1 pc. 40393910173109
415643 DIN rail splice distribution box grey 6 SCD/APC green 12 x SC/APC OS2 0.35 kg 1 pc. 40393910173024
415653 DIN rail splice distribution box grey 2 LCD blue 4 x LC OS2 0.35 kg 1 pc. 40393910172966
Variants on request.