Back to: Breakout modules

FO-DCS 3U/7HP BO plug-in-modules, 6x MTP Duplex (type A)

for FO-DCS modular subracks / panels
for OM3, OM4, OS2

High-Performance FO-DCS BO plug-in modules MTPD, 3U/7HP

Description

Open polycarbonate housing (PC) and front panel 3U / 7HP in polycarbonate (black).
The radius limiter on the rear side and the integrated clips ensure a simple and safe handling of the pre-assembled legs.
The front panel is fitted with 6 MTP duplex adapters and provides two integrated labelling strips on both sides of the MTP ports for customer-specific printing.
Fixation with two knurled screws (captive).

  • FO-DCS 3U/7HP breakout plug-in-modules MTPD® (144F) are suitable for all high-performance applications with duplex and parallel optic signals, e.g. 40/100 GbE, particularly in the data centre environment.
    They find modular application in FO-DCS modular panels (19"/1U) or in FO-DCS subracks (19"/3U, 19"/4U).
    They are designed to accept pre-assembled MTP trunk cables, MTP patch cables or MTP fanout cables.
    Packing densities of up to 1,728 fibres on 3U are achieved with these plug-in modules when using MTP with 12 fibres.
  • Outer dimensions (HxWxD) 3 U, 129 mm x 35 mm x 185 mm
  • Acceptance capacity 6 MTP Duplex ports (144 fibres)
  • Fully equipped yes
  • System FO-DCS
  • We recommend Datwyler's high-performance FO-DCS MTP-LCD fanout cables and FO-DCS MTP patch cables.
  • Housing with front panel, equipped with 6 MTP Duplex adapters (type A).
    All ports are fitted with two dust protection plugs (front/rear).
    Rear side with integrated radius limiter and clips for the pre-assembled legs.

Documentation

EN DE NL FR CN ES IT
Datasheet Datasheet Datasheet Datasheet Datasheet file-icon Datasheet Datasheet

Versions

Article No. Stock Product ColourMaterialWeight [kg]Packing unitGTIN / EAN
57158000ZY FO-DCS BO plug-in-module MTPD 3U/7HP, 6x MTPD (type A), turquoise black Polycarbonate (PC) 0.3 kg 1 pc. 40393910006131
57158100ZY FO-DCS BO plug-in-module MTPD 3U/7HP, 6x MTPD (type A), magenta black Polycarbonate (PC) 0.3 kg 1 pc. 40393910006124
57158200ZY FO-DCS BO plug-in-module MTPD 3U/7HP, 6x MTPD (type A), black black Polycarbonate (PC) 0.3 kg 1 pc. 40393910006117
57158300ZY FO-DCS BO plug-in-module MTPD 3U/7HP, 6x MTPD (type A), green black Polycarbonate (PC) 0.3 kg 1 pc. 40393910000047
MTP® is a registered brand of US Conec.